PRIVACY POLICY

 

TEA’s Design Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the "Company") takes its obligation to guard your privacy seriously. The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the information that is collected about you, how the Company may use and disclose the information that is collected, and how information can be corrected or changed.
1. Information Collection, Use, Sharing and outsourcing the handling
The Company will handle personal information in a lawful and fair manner when it is acquired directly and indirectly, as well as avoid acquiring information in a dishonest manner. Moreover, the Company will inform relevant individuals beforehand regarding the purposes for which their personal information will be used and inform how the Company will handle such individual information via its website and as indicated on pamphlets and similar materials.
The Company will deliberate on and enter into necessary contracts with relevant contractors as well as enact other legally necessary measures when outsourcing the handling of business-related personal information.
Please note that any communication on our website shall not be enciphered and also that our website includes links to external websites.  Company shall not take any responsibility for the content of such external websites.
2. Prevent loss, destruction, tampering and leaking of personal information
Company will formulate suitable safety measures to prevent loss, destruction, tampering and leaking of personal information such as protection from fraudulent access and computer virus.
3. Legal compliance
Company complies with the laws and regulations pertaining to the protection of personal information of customers, business partners and Company employees obtained over the course of operations, and has voluntarily established rules and a framework for handling such information, and is working to disseminate these rules to such Company employees as directors, general employees, part-time employees and temporary workers, as well as other related individuals.
4. Continuous improvement of compliance program
Company has voluntarily established, performed, shall maintain and continuously improve compliance program concerning handling of personal information.
5. Contact information
If you have any questions related to protection of personal information, please contact us at the following address.
Yamamoto naka 2-15-8, Takarazuka, Hyogo
TEL:06-6867-3900 FAX:06-6867-3901

info@teas.design

 

 

当社は、お客様個人を識別し得る情報(以下、「個人情報」といいます)を適切に保護することが重要であると認識し、以下のように会社として取り組んでおります。

1. 適切な個人情報の収集・利用・提供・預託を行います

個人情報を本人の意思に反して収集、利用、提供、預託することは、権利の侵害になると共に事業者としての信頼を失うことになります。そのため、個人情報の収集、利用、提供、預託等の管理ルールを明文化し、個人情報の適切な管理を行います。 お客様から個人情報を収集させていただく場合は、収集目的、当社の問合せ窓口等を明示したうえで、必要な範囲の個人情報を収集させていただきます。 法的な要請等によらない限り、お客様の事前承認なく第三者に開示・提供することはありません。 また、お客様の個人情報を業務委託先に提供する場合は、守秘契約等によって業務委託先に個人情報保護を義務付けるとともに、業務委託先が適切に個人情報を取り扱うように管理いたします。 当サイトは、お客様との暗号化通信の対応がありませんのでご留意ください。 また、当ウェブサイトは、いくつかの外部サイトへリンクされている場合があります。リンク先ホームページの内容について、弊社は責任を追うものではありません。

2. 個人情報の紛失・破壊・改ざん・漏えい等を防止する対策を行います

個人情報の紛失、破壊、改ざん、および漏えい等を防止するため、不正アクセス対策、ウイルス対策等の情報セキュリティ対策を行います。

3. 法令およびその他の規範を遵守します

個人情報の取り扱いに関して、個人情報保護法をはじめとする個人情報に関する法令およびその他の規範を遵守するとともに、社内規程に準拠して行動します。また、役員を含む就業者に教育・啓発を実施します。

4. 個人情報保護コンプライアンス・プログラムの継続的改善を行います

個人情報保護に関するコンプライアンス・プログラムを策定し、実施し、維持し、および継続的改善を行います。

5. 個人情報に関するお問い合わせ

お客様個人情報保護についてのお問い合わせは、下記までお願いいたします。

兵庫県宝塚市山本中2丁目15-8
TEL:06-6867-3900 FAX:06-6867-3901
info@teas.design